Usmagazine.Com - Info usmagazine.com

usmagazine.com receives about 186,500 unique visitors and 335,700 (1.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,466.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,595,536.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank usmagazine.com is ranked number 2,843 in the world and 0.0373% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 151.101.128.69.

About - usmagazine.com

Brody Jenner is only 23, but he's already one of the hottest catches in Hollywood. The son of Olympic decathlon champ Bruce Jenner and actress Linda Thompson (and step-brother of Kim Kardashian ), Brody made a name for himself as a Guess model before starring with his brother Brandon in the FOX reality series Princes of Malibu . ...
Get today's top celebrity news, celebrity photos, style tips, exclusive video, and more on UsMagazine.com, the official website of Us Weekly.
How did usmagazine.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is usmagazine.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
186,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,595,000
Daily Pageviews:
335,700 (1.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,843 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0373% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 56.2%56.8%874
India 8.4%10.6%1818
Canada 3.4%3.6%1371
United Kingdom 2.1%1.7%3989
China 1.9%1.3%13641
Nigeria 1.6%1.6%880
Germany 1.1%1.0%8810
Bangladesh 1.1%1.0%816
Indonesia 1.1%0.9%2660
Venezuela 0.9%0.8%1374
Egypt 0.8%0.8%2101
Japan 0.7%0.8%20335
Algeria 0.7%0.7%1282
Australia 0.7%0.6%4609
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.5%2681
Angola 0.7%0.5%2114
Pakistan 0.6%0.7%2695
Sudan 0.6%0.5%1083
South Africa 0.6%0.6%2511

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
usmagazine.com
98.41%98.83%1.84
img.usmagazine.com
1.73%1.10%1.2
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush usmagazine.com
Domain:
  usmagazine.com
Rank:
  121
Organic Keywords:
  1,560,268
Organic Traffic:
  13,634,990
Organic Cost:
  $9,352,872.00
Adwords Keywords:
  43
Adwords Traffic:
  260
Adwords Cost:
  $759.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
12,722
Total Backlinks:
  1,069,418
Follow Links:
  768,967
Nofollow Links:
  300,451
Referring Domains:
  10,724
Referring IPs:
  9,822

How socially engaged is usmagazine.com?

Facebook:
  80,740
Google +:
  1,221,375
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,452
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  12

How much usmagazine.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,466.05
Monthly Revenue:
$73,981.50
Yearly Revenue:
$900,108.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 190,678$2,187.07
Canada 12,085$84.72
India 35,584$56.93
United Kingdom 5,707$35.55
Germany 3,357$16.21
Australia 2,014$15.17
Nigeria 5,371$14.07
China 4,364$13.49
South Africa 2,014$8.88
Japan 2,686$8.59
Bangladesh 3,357$4.50
Angola 1,679$4.48
Indonesia 3,021$3.72
Saudi Arabia 1,679$3.39
Pakistan 2,350$2.49
Egypt 2,686$2.18
Algeria 2,350$2.11
Venezuela 2,686$1.80
Sudan 1,679$0.69

How much money do usmagazine.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$450.81
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,524.44
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$164,547.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
53,715
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,611,461
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
19,606,105
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 34,322$393.67
Canada 3,021$21.18
India 9,964$15.94
United Kingdom 913$5.69
Germany 974$4.70
Australia 403$3.03
Indonesia 1,752$2.16
China 567$1.75
Pakistan 752$0.80
Saudi Arabia 352$0.71
Nigeria 107$0.28
Japan 81$0.26
South Africa 40$0.18
Egypt 134$0.11
Algeria 117$0.11
Bangladesh 67$0.09
Angola 34$0.09
Venezuela 81$0.05
Sudan 34$0.01

How much is usmagazine.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,595,536.12

Where is usmagazine.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
151.101.128.69
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 151.101.128.69

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does usmagazine.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1844 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 476.2KiB (37% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/photo_galleries/regular_galleries/2637-kendall-jenners-runway-looks/1446610420_kendall-jenner-runway-moments-350.jpg could save 117.2KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/photo_galleries/regular_galleries/2299-kris-jenner-through-the-years/1446***3974_kris-jenner-350.jpg could save 109.4KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/photo_galleries/regular_galleries/2880-cma-awards-2015-red-carpet-what-the-stars-wore/14466872***_cmas-350.jpg could save 108.1KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/photo_galleries/regular_galleries/2877-celebrity-halloween-costumes-2015/1446474429_halloween-441.jpg could save 60.7KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/photo_galleries/regular_galleries/2304-stunt-doubles/1430946265_zac-efron-stunt-double-441.jpg could save 51.5KiB (94% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.usmagazine.com/img/Us_gallery_320.png could save 5.4KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com//uploads/assets/articles/94604-dwts-recap-blindfolded-bindi-irwin-delivers-perfection/promo/119x150/1447101288_495424226_dancing-with-the-stars-350.jpg could save 4.7KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yieldmo.com/icons/bulk-upload-images/8a7a8***2cde0e004177213c6a7906d99.jpg could save 3.2KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com//uploads/assets/articles/94629-nick-carter-talks-tamar-braxtons-dwts-recovery-she-was-unstable/promo/119x150/1447153990_braxton-441.jpg could save 2.9KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com//uploads/assets/articles/94630-miranda-lambert-celebrates-birthday-amid-blake-shelton-gwen-romance/promo/119x150/1447156837_miranda-441.jpg could save 2.4KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com//uploads/assets/articles/94628-kylie-jenner-gets-tattoo-from-famous-artist-bang-bang-then-tattoos-hi/promo/119x150/1447151248_kylie-441.jpg could save 1.9KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.usmagazine.com/img/uslogo-104x83.png could save 1.4KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/photo_galleries/hot_pics_galleries/20673-blind-date/1447104293_alec-baldwin-demi-moore-hp-560.jpg could save 1.4KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/photo_galleries/hot_pics_galleries/20671-courtside-bling/1447093638_drake-kevin-hart-lg.jpg could save 1.4KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/photo_galleries/hot_pics_galleries/20675-bonjour-katniss/1447104442_jennifer-lawrence-hp-560.jpg could save 1.3KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/photo_galleries/hot_pics_galleries/20674-gimme-shelter/1447104399_johnny-depp-jennifer-connelly-paul-bettany-640.jpg could save 1.3KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/photo_galleries/hot_pics_galleries/20672-sailing-with-the-stars/1447098568_dwts-cruise-560.jpg could save 1,022B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.usmagazine.com/img/logo-hotpics-sm.png could save 928B (11% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com//uploads/assets/articles/94604-dwts-recap-blindfolded-bindi-irwin-delivers-perfection/promo/119x150/1447101288_495424226_dancing-with-the-stars-350.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com//uploads/assets/articles/94628-kylie-jenner-gets-tattoo-from-famous-artist-bang-bang-then-tattoos-hi/promo/119x150/1447151248_kylie-441.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com//uploads/assets/articles/94629-nick-carter-talks-tamar-braxtons-dwts-recovery-she-was-unstable/promo/119x150/1447153990_braxton-441.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com//uploads/assets/articles/94630-miranda-lambert-celebrates-birthday-amid-blake-shelton-gwen-romance/promo/119x150/1447156837_miranda-441.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/articles/94631-nick-offerman-shares-his-top-fatty-meat-dishes-with-jimmy-fallon/promo/1447159111_fallon-441.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/photo_galleries/hot_pics_galleries/20671-courtside-bling/1447093638_drake-kevin-hart-lg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/photo_galleries/hot_pics_galleries/20672-sailing-with-the-stars/1447098568_dwts-cruise-560.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/photo_galleries/hot_pics_galleries/20673-blind-date/1447104293_alec-baldwin-demi-moore-hp-560.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/photo_galleries/hot_pics_galleries/20674-gimme-shelter/1447104399_johnny-depp-jennifer-connelly-paul-bettany-640.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/photo_galleries/hot_pics_galleries/20675-bonjour-katniss/1447104442_jennifer-lawrence-hp-560.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/photo_galleries/regular_galleries/2299-kris-jenner-through-the-years/1446***3974_kris-jenner-350.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/photo_galleries/regular_galleries/2304-stunt-doubles/1430946265_zac-efron-stunt-double-441.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/photo_galleries/regular_galleries/2637-kendall-jenners-runway-looks/1446610420_kendall-jenner-runway-moments-350.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/photo_galleries/regular_galleries/2877-celebrity-halloween-costumes-2015/1446474429_halloween-441.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets-s3.usmagazine.com/uploads/assets/photo_galleries/regular_galleries/2880-cma-awards-2015-red-carpet-what-the-stars-wore/14466872***_cmas-350.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://tag.bounceexchange.com/1489/i.js (60 seconds)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit.js (3.5 minutes)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit_main.js (3.8 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-DV86B (16 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=ImaMb4Cy (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://beacon.krxd.net/cookie2json?callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_3pevents (30 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/userdata/get?pub=2e379285-4c71-4e15-bc41-4d8cfe3ec56c&technographics=1&callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_userdata (30 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://static.yieldmo.com/ym.m2.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-632.min.js (60 minutes)
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/sfp.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_companion_ad.js (60 minutes)
http://plugin.mediavoice.com/plugin.js (78.4 minutes)
http://asset.pagefair.com/measure.min.js (2 hours)
http://asset.pagefair.net/ads.min.js (2 hours)
http://platform.stumbleupon.com/1/widgets.js (2 hours)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://sc.tynt.com/script/sc/dFNQGSbkCr4AEwacwqm_6r.js (8.8 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://usmagazine.com/
http://www.usmagazine.com/
http://m.usmagazine.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.usmagazine.com/js/0c36a4c.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.usmagazine.com/css/global.css
http://m.usmagazine.com/css/native.css
http://m.usmagazine.com/css/home.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 49.4KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit_main.js could save 35KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://js.bizographics.com/insight.min.js could save 14.4KiB (65% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 13.2KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying http://m.usmagazine.com/css/global.css could save 13.2KiB (33% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.6KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://m.usmagazine.com/js/polar.js could save 2KiB (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://platform.stumbleupon.com/1/widgets.js could save 1.2KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151103/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 725B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_companion_ad.js could save 638B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=ImaMb4Cy could save 560B (7% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151103/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 534B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://m.usmagazine.com/ could save 1.4KiB (17% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/">Us</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to usmagazine.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=120
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Via: 1.1 varnish
Fastly-Debug-Digest: 9bc2a778cc95406463c2b01d87106a79e9c80015e6330d044aebcbd90bcb3ffb
Content-Length: 152***4
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Tue, 10 May 2016 01:45:11 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 58
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-iad2123-IAD, cache-sjc3125-SJC
X-Cache: HIT, HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 1, 1
X-Timer: S1462844711.496689,VS0,VE0
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-03-20
Domain Age:
20 years 4 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: usmagazine.com
Registry Domain ID: 4938529_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2016-03-17T05:47:57Z
Creation Date: 1997-03-20T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-03-21T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Wenner Media
Registrant Street: 1290 Avenue of the Americas
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10104
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2124841616
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.0000000000
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Wenner Media
Admin Street: 1290 Avenue of the Americas
Admin City: New York
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10104
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2124841616
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.0000000000
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Registrar
Tech Organization: Corporation Service Company
Tech Street: PO Box 597
Tech City: Yarmouth
Tech State/Province: NS
Tech Postal Code: B5A 4B4
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.9027465201
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9027465252
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-654.awsdns-17.net
Name Server: ns-82.awsdns-10.com
Name Server: ns-1312.awsdns-36.org
Name Server: ns-2021.awsdns-60.co.uk
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-03-17T05:47:57Z <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: USMAGAZINE.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: NS-1312.AWSDNS-36.ORG
Name Server: NS-2021.AWSDNS-60.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-654.AWSDNS-17.NET
Name Server: NS-82.AWSDNS-10.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 17-mar-2016
Creation Date: 20-mar-1997
Expiration Date: 21-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 10 May 2016 01:45:04 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
usmagazine.com widget